Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Consultancy Services for Third Party Inspection, Quality Assurance & Technical Audits Services for Various Ongoing Roads & Bridges Projects in Kapadwanj Taluka (District Kheda)
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146920833
Notice Ref. No.: NIT-50 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 9881500.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 99000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Services for Third Party Inspection, Quality Assurance & Technical Audits Services for Various Ongoing Roads & Bridges Projects in Kapadwanj Taluka (District Kheda)
Title: Consultancy Services
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 10-08-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 10-08-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 10-08-2026 17:30
Remarks As per attached Tender Document(s)
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 400 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer Kheda R&B Division Nadiad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Nadiad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 99, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer Kheda R&B Division Nadiad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Nadiad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 99, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 99, 000 INR.
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections