Tender for Consultancy Services for revision of ISMS documentation P...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for revision of ISMS documentation Policy, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566816 | Ref ID: 124506899). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for revision of ISMS documentation, Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for revision of ISMS documentation, Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Consultancy Services for revision of ISMS documentation Policy, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124506899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Consultancy Services for revision of ISMS documentation Policy Procedures and Guidelines from ISO 27001 2013 to ISO 27001 2022 standard
BOQ Title: Consultancy Services for revision of ISMS documentation, Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate Software (V2)
Item Title: Consultancy Services for revision of ISMS documentation Policy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 14-08-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Consultancy Services for revision of ISMS documentation
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based, Hiring of AR/VR Services for Events, Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services, Manpower Hiring for Financial Services, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections