Tender for Consultancy Services for Resettlement Plan and Indigenous...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Resettlement Plan and Indigenous Peoples Plan Implementation Agency Non-Government Organization for Improvement of Roads Within Imphal City with Rigid Pavement Including Concr... in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ADBPW_2808_1 | Ref ID: 122429422).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Consultancy Services for Resettlement Plan and Indigenous Peoples Plan Implementation Agency Non-Government Organization for Improvement of Roads Within Imphal City with Rigid Pavement Including Concr...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122429422

Notice Ref. No.: MUR-CS-04

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Resettlement Plan and Indigenous Peoples Plan Implementation Agency Non-Government Organization for Improvement of roads within Imphal city with rigid pavement including concrete lined drains
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department - ADB Tenders||Project Implementation Unit Externally Aided Projects Tenders
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections