Tender for Consultancy Services for Quality Assurance and Technical ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Quality Assurance and Technical Audit for Various Building Works under (R & B) Division, Himatnagar. Year: 2025-26 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334677 | Ref ID: 147107419). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3034400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for Quality Assurance and Technical Audit for Various Building Works under (R & B) Division, Himatnagar. Year: 2025-26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for Quality Assurance and Technical Audit for Various Building Works under (R & B) Division, Himatnagar. Year: 2025-26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Consultancy Services for Quality Assurance and Technical Audit for Various Building Works under (R & B) Division, Himatnagar. Year: 2025-26

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147107419

Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3034400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Quality Assurance and Technical Audit for Various Building Works under (R & B) Division, Himatnagar. Year: 2025-26
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 18:30
Remarks The Demand Draft for Bid Document / Tender fee and FDR / Bank Guarantee against Bid Security / EMD shall be submitted in electronic format through online (by scanning) while uploading the bid, this submission shall mean that bid document / tender fee and Bid Security / EMD has been received. Accordingly, the offer of only those shall be opened whose Bid Document / Tender Fee and Bid Security / EMD have been received electronically. However, for the purpose of realization of Demand Draft, and FDR / Bank Guarantee bidder shall send the same in original through R.P.A.D. so as to reach to ‘Executive Engineer, R & B Division, Himatnagar, Opp Sub Jail Himatnagar-383001 within 7 Days from the last day of bid submission. Penaltative action for not submitting Demand Draft / FDR / Bank Guarantee in original to Executive Engineer / Tender Inviting Authority by bidder shall be initiated.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, R and B Division, Himatnagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Himatnagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 31, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, R and B Division, Himatnagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Himatnagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 31, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 31, 000 INR.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections