Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparing Feasibility Report for...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparing Feasibility Report for Fill Consultancy Services for Preparing Rom Existing Malpur Meghraj Lift Irrigation Project as Per Demand Aravalli Including Surveying, Planni... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 204164 | Ref ID: 122619820). The estimated tender value is ₹ 750597.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7600.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for Preparing Feasibility Report for Fill Consultancy Services for Preparing Rom Existing Malpur Meghraj Lift Irrigation Project as Per Demand Aravalli Including Surveying, Planni... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for Preparing Feasibility Report for Fill Consultancy Services for Preparing Rom Existing Malpur Meghraj Lift Irrigation Project as Per Demand Aravalli Including Surveying, Planni... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparing Feasibility Report for Fill Consultancy Services for Preparing Rom Existing Malpur Meghraj Lift Irrigation Project as Per Demand Aravalli Including Surveying, Planni...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122619820

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.06 Of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 750597.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 7600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Preparing Feasibility Report for Fill Consultancy Services for Preparing Rom Existing Malpur Meghraj Lift Irrigation Project as Per Demand Aravalli Including Surveying, Planning with Consultancy Services for Preparing Report for Filling Various Tanks from Existing Malpur Meghraj Lift Irrigation Project as Per Demand Aravalli Including Surveying, Planning with Estimation Etc. Completed
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 14-07-2025 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 28-07-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-07-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 7, 600
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections