Tender for "Consultancy Services for Preparation of Preliminary Engi...

The DHOLERA INDUSTRIAL CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (DICDL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Consultancy Services for Preparation of Preliminary Engineering Design Report and Providing Bid Management Services for the Development of Linear TPs along Expressway in Dholera Special Investment Re... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 132476526).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from "Consultancy Services for Preparation of Preliminary Engineering Design Report and Providing Bid Management Services for the Development of Linear TPs along Expressway in Dholera Special Investment Re... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar "Consultancy Services for Preparation of Preliminary Engineering Design Report and Providing Bid Management Services for the Development of Linear TPs along Expressway in Dholera Special Investment Re... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: "Consultancy Services for Preparation of Preliminary Engineering Design Report and Providing Bid Management Services for the Development of Linear TPs along Expressway in Dholera Special Investment Re...

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132476526

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFQ cum RFP for "Consultancy Services for Preparation of Preliminary Engineering Design Report and Providing Bid Management Services for the Development of Linear TPs along Expressway in Dholera Special Investment Region (DSIR), Dholera" "Consultancy Services for Preparation of Preliminary Engineering Design Report and Providing Bid Management Services for the Development of Linear TPs along Expressway in Dholera Special Investment Region (DSIR), Dholera"

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections