Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrigation Throughtirhut Main...
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142122280
Notice Ref. No.: Memo No. 290 Date 26/05/2026.
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrigation Throughtirhut Main Canal and its Distribution System from Rd 538.00 to Rd 909.40(Gandak Phase -Ii)
Memo No. 290 Date 26/05/2026.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||MASTER PLANNING, INVESTIGATION AND PROJECT PREPARATION, WRD, PATNA||MASTER PLANNING, INVESTIGATION AND PROJECT PREPARATION CIRCLE, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Limited Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sheo Bachan Kumar (Executive Engineer)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Er. Bindiya Gupta (Superintending Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 590
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections