Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Imp...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrigation Throughtirhut Main... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128069 | Ref ID: 138699728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrigation Throughtirhut Main... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrigation Throughtirhut Main... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrigation Throughtirhut Main...

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138699728

Notice Ref. No.: Memo No-175 Dated 28.03.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Report for Development of Command Area and Canal System in North Bihar Proposed to be Bought under Irrigation Throughtirhut Main Canal and its Distribution System from Rd 538.00 to Rd 909.40(Gandak Phase ?Ii).
Memo No. 175 Dated 28.03.2026
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||MASTER PLANNING, INVESTIGATION AND PROJECT PREPARATION, WRD, PATNA||MASTER PLANNING, INVESTIGATION AND PROJECT PREPARATION CIRCLE, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Limited Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Sheo Bachan Kumar (Executive Engineer)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Er. Bindiya Gupta (Superintending Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections