Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Construct...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Construction of under Ground Ops Complex and Allied Infrastructure at Eac U in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_725114_1 | Ref ID: 124173055).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Dpr for Construction of under Ground Ops Complex and Allied Infrastructure at Eac U

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124173055

Notice Ref. No.: 88992

Tender Value: ₹ 14700000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF DPR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF UNDER GROUND OPS COMPLEX AND ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE AT EAC U
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 47, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections