Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Survey R...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Survey Report for Alternate Alignment and Road Planning to Connect Chipi Airport Along Msh-4 with Respect to Narrow Stretch Near Parule Village, Taluka... in Sawantwadi, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWR_1312538_1 | Ref ID: 144261471). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1380337, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Survey Report for Alternate Alignment and Road Planning to Connect Chipi Airport Along Msh-4 with Respect to Narrow Stretch Near Parule Village, Taluka...

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144261471

Notice Ref. No.: SWD/NIT/10 for 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1380337

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As Per Tender Document
Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Survey Report for Alternate Alignment and Road Planning to Connect Chipi Airport along MSH-4 with respect to Narrow Stretch near Parule Village, Taluka Vengurla, District Sindhudurg.(II Call)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Konkan||Public Works Circle - Sindhudurg||EE Public Works Division Sawantwadi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 05:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 80, 337
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections