Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Structur...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Structural Design Geo Technical Investigation and Electrical Resistivity Tomography Ert Test Works for the Construction of 12 Nos. Rcc Living Cum Fight... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129492 | Ref ID: 127803631). The estimated tender value is ₹ 950000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Structural Design Geo Technical Investigation and Electrical Resistivity Tomography Ert Test Works for the Construction of 12 Nos. Rcc Living Cum Fight...

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127803631

Notice Ref. No.: 54/NIT/EE/SGR/2025/1174

Tender Value: ₹ 950000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Consultancy services for preparation of detailed structural design Geo technical investigation and electrical resistivity tomography ERT test works for the construction of 12 Nos. RCC living cum fighting bunkers C/o 04 Nos. RCC bullet proof observation post installation of high security bullet proof main gate along with sentry post and guard room 03 nos. with allied security accessories construction of RCC framed boundary wall and construction of retaining wall of THQ 41 BN BSF campus Gogoland Srinagar
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 129492
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/10/2025 14:57
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 19, 000
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 50, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections