Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Structur...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Structural Design Geo Technical Investigation and Electrical Resistivity Ert Test Works for the C/O Rcc Boundary Wall Approx 3000 Mtrs Including Augmen... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129484 | Ref ID: 127803615). The estimated tender value is ₹ 875000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17500.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Structural Design Geo Technical Investigation and Electrical Resistivity Ert Test Works for the C/O Rcc Boundary Wall Approx 3000 Mtrs Including Augmen...

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127803615

Notice Ref. No.: 54/NIT/EE/SGR/2025/1173

Tender Value: ₹ 875000

Tender EMD: ₹ 17500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Consultancy services for preparation of detailed structural design Geo technical investigation and electrical resistivity ERT test works for the C/o RCC boundary wall Approx 3000 Mtrs including Augmentation of security lights installation of high security bullet proof main gate alongwith sentry post and allied security accessories installation of additional access gate alongwith sentry post and c/o 04 Nos. RCC living cum fighting bunkers and c/o 20 Nos. RCC bullet proof observation post at 172 Bn BSF Trehgam JandK.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 129484
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/10/2025 14:46
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 17, 500
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 8, 75, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections