Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project ...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report which Includes Hydrological Study, Hydraulic Design, Ls and Alignment Drawings (Topographical Survey), Structural Design Details, and Es... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 699884 | Ref ID: 141095246).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report which Includes Hydrological Study, Hydraulic Design, Ls and Alignment Drawings (Topographical Survey), Structural Design Details, and Es...

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141095246

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE12/SRNR/MMC/2026-27, Dated: 24-04-2026 (Recall)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Preparation of detailed project report which includes hydrological study, hydraulic Design, LS and alignment drawings (Topographical survey), structural design details, and estimate for the work of Construction of RCC box drain from Chaitanyapuri Culvert on NH-65 to Shivaganga Theatre Culvert in Ward No.32, Gaddiannaram of Saroornagar Circle -12 GHMC (Recall) Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
11/05/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
18/05/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Consultancy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections