Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report & Design for Various Works under Surat (R&B) Division No.2, Surat, Dist.Surat. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 333034 | Ref ID: 147016574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report & Design for Various Works under Surat (R&B) Division No.2, Surat, Dist.Surat. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report & Design for Various Works under Surat (R&B) Division No.2, Surat, Dist.Surat. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report & Design for Various Works under Surat (R&B) Division No.2, Surat, Dist.Surat.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147016574

Notice Ref. No.: 8 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report & Design for Various Works under Surat (R&B) Division No.2, Surat, Dist.Surat.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 20-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 11-08-2026 16:00
Remarks Demand Draft for tender fee and FDR for E.M.D. & tender fee shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning) while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that E.M.D. & tender fee are received for purpose of opening the bid. Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose E.M.D. & tender fee is received electronically. However for the purpose of realization of D.D., bidder shall send the D.D. in original to S.E, at the time of tender opening or send the same through R.P.A.D. so as to reach to Executive Engineer, Surat (R&B) Division No.2, Surat within 7 days from the last date of opening. Penaltative action for not submitting D.D. in original to E.E. by bidder shall be initiated and action shall be taken for abeyance of registration and cancellation of E-tendering code for one year as per Government Circular Dt. 27-11-2008. F.D.R. and Exemption Certificate for E.M.D. is not necessary. However Exemption Certificate shall have to be submitted electronically through online. Any documents in supporting of bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning) & hard copy will not be accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 400 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Surat (R&B) Division No.2, Surat.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 100, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Surat (R and B) Division No.2, Surat.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Surat
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 100, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections