Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project ...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Providing Pre-Construction Services in Respect to up Gradation of Existing 2L+Ps of Agartala-Udaipur Section to 4L+Ps from Km 6800 T... in Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112822013).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Providing Pre-Construction Services in Respect to up Gradation of Existing 2L+Ps of Agartala-Udaipur Section to 4L+Ps from Km 6800 T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Providing Pre-Construction Services in Respect to up Gradation of Existing 2L+Ps of Agartala-Udaipur Section to 4L+Ps from Km 6800 T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Providing Pre-Construction Services in Respect to up Gradation of Existing 2L+Ps of Agartala-Udaipur Section to 4L+Ps from Km 6800 T...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112822013

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Discription:-Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and providing pre-Construction services in respect to Up gradation of existing 2L+PS of Agartala-Udaipur section to 4L+PS from Km 6800 to Km 5500 of NH-08 in the state of Tripura on EPC basis
DeadLine:-2025-02-20

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections