Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project ...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (NHIDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Pre-Construction Activities in Respect of Construction of Greenfield Alignment/ Widening of Existing Carriageway to 2 Lane with Pave... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129845940).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Pre-Construction Activities in Respect of Construction of Greenfield Alignment/ Widening of Existing Carriageway to 2 Lane with Pave... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Pre-Construction Activities in Respect of Construction of Greenfield Alignment/ Widening of Existing Carriageway to 2 Lane with Pave... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Pre-Construction Activities in Respect of Construction of Greenfield Alignment/ Widening of Existing Carriageway to 2 Lane with Pave...

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129845940

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy services for preparation of Detailed Project Report and pre-construction activities in respect of construction of greenfield alignment/ widening of existing carriageway to 2 lane with paved shoulder configuration along with mitigation measures of vulnerable sinking / sliding zones of section for Bhimtal to Almora via Khutani, Ramgarh, Kwarab, Peora and Vishvanath in the State of Uttarakhand 2nd call
NIT 07-11-2025
Pre-Bid Meeting 23-11-2025
Bid Due 01-12-2025
Technical Bid Opening 02-12-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections