Tender for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Architec...

The MUSI RIVERFRONT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD (MRDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Architectural, Structural Including Mep Gfc Drawings Based on Sustainable Design Principles for Relocation of Government Office and Institutional Build... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 696027 | Ref ID: 140259195).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Architectural, Structural Including Mep Gfc Drawings Based on Sustainable Design Principles for Relocation of Government Office and Institutional Build...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140259195

Notice Ref. No.: 02/SE/MRDCL/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Architectural, Structural including MEP GFC Drawings based on Sustainable Design Principles for Relocation of Government Office and Institutional Buildings from the Musi River Area to HMDA lay-out at Shamshabad or Future City (as the case may be) with all necessary surveys, preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Tender Documents, support during pre-bid conference, tender evaluation and Design Consultancy Support during Construction of works Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
27/04/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
12/05/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Consultancy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections