Tender for Consultancy Services for Obtaining Forest Clearance from ...

The EASTERN RAJASTHAN CANAL PROJECT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Obtaining Forest Clearance from Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change Moefandcc for the Work of Construction of the Feeder System from Isarda Dam to Ramgarh Dam T... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ERCPC_521645_1 | Ref ID: 132348883).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Consultancy Services for Obtaining Forest Clearance from Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change Moefandcc for the Work of Construction of the Feeder System from Isarda Dam to Ramgarh Dam T...

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132348883

Notice Ref. No.: RWGCL/47/2025-26_IS_Ramgarh_F

Tender Value: ₹ 1708000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for obtaining forest clearance from Ministry of Environment, Forest and climate change MOEFandCC for the work of Construction of the feeder system from isarda dam to ramgarh Dam tehsil Jamwaramgarh District Jaipur
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 08, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections