Tender for Consultancy Services for Obtaining of Environmental and C...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Obtaining of Environmental and Crz Clearance for Development of Outer Terminal and Upgradation of Berth No. 11 and 12 for Handling Containers with a Provision of Multipurpose ... in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KOPT_808101_1 | Ref ID: 123984097). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Consultancy Services for Obtaining of Environmental and Crz Clearance for Development of Outer Terminal and Upgradation of Berth No. 11 and 12 for Handling Containers with a Provision of Multipurpose ...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123984097

Notice Ref. No.: I and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR OBTAINING OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND CRZ CLEARANCE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF OUTER TERMINAL AND UPGRADATION OF BERTH NO. 11 AND 12 FOR HANDLING CONTAINERS WITH A PROVISION OF MULTIPURPOSE CARGO HANDLING THROUGH PPP MODE AT HDC
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Kolkata Port Trust||Haldia Dock Complex||I and CF
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections