Tender for Consultancy Services for Obtaining Ec from Moefcc and Crz...

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Obtaining Ec from Moefcc and Crz Clearance from Tnczma for the Project Work Capitaldredging to Increase the Area of Turning Circles at Bharathi Dock and Dr.Ambedkar Dock for H... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ChPT_884564_1 | Ref ID: 129714238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76880.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Consultancy Services for Obtaining Ec from Moefcc and Crz Clearance from Tnczma for the Project Work Capitaldredging to Increase the Area of Turning Circles at Bharathi Dock and Dr.Ambedkar Dock for H...

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129714238

Notice Ref. No.: T/EC/38/2025/E

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR OBTAINING EC FROM MOEFCC AND CRZ CLEARANCE FROM TNCZMA FOR THE PROJECT WORK CAPITALDREDGING TO INCREASE THE AREA OF TURNING CIRCLES AT BHARATHI DOCK AND DR.AMBEDKAR DOCK FOR HANDLING OF 350M LENGTH VESSELS IN THE CHENNAI PORT
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Chennai Port Trust||Engineering Department, ChPT||PDO, Engg. Dept., ChPT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 76, 880
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections