Tender for Consultancy Services for Obtaining Construction Approval ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Obtaining Construction Approval and Final License from Petroleum and Explosives Organisation for Setting up of Petroleum Retail Outlets in Karnataka in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3900001767 | Ref ID: 126931758).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for Obtaining Construction Approval and Final License from Petroleum and Explosives Organisation for Setting up of Petroleum Retail Outlets in Karnataka category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for Obtaining Construction Approval and Final License from Petroleum and Explosives Organisation for Setting up of Petroleum Retail Outlets in Karnataka Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Services for Obtaining Construction Approval and Final License from Petroleum and Explosives Organisation for Setting up of Petroleum Retail Outlets in Karnataka

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126931758

Notice Ref. No.: 3900001767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy services for obtaining construction approval and final license from Petroleum and Explosives Organisation for setting up of petroleum retail outlets in Karnataka
Title : Consultancy services construction approval and final license from PESO for ROs in Karnataka
Request of Tender Document From : 24-09-2025 13:00
Tender Closing Date and Time : 08-10-2025 15:00
Tender Title:
Consultancy services construction approval and final license from PESO for ROs in Karnataka
Procurement Category(COT):
MRPL-Services
Department Name:
Marketing
Description Of Work:
Consultancy services for obtaining construction approval and final license from Petroleum and Explosives Organisation for setting up of petroleum retail outlets in Karnataka
General Document Upload Required:
Mandatory

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections