Tender for Consultancy Services as Independent Engineer during Opera...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services as Independent Engineer during Operation and Maintenance of Nelamangala to Devihalli Section of Nh 75 Old Nh 48 from Km.28.200 to Km.110.000 in the State of Karnataka on Bot Basis... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_269367_1 | Ref ID: 136947074).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Services as Independent Engineer during Operation and Maintenance of Nelamangala to Devihalli Section of Nh 75 Old Nh 48 from Km.28.200 to Km.110.000 in the State of Karnataka on Bot Basis...

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136947074

Notice Ref. No.: 32/NHAI/RO-BNG/IE/Tender/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services as Independent Engineer during Operation and Maintenance of Nelamangala to Devihalli section of NH 75 old NH 48 from Km.28.200 to km.110.000 in the state of Karnataka on BOT basis
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Bangalore - NHAI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections