Tender for Consultancy Services for implementation of Information Se...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for implementation of Information Security Management System (ISMS, ISO 27001:2022) in Kishanganga Power Station, Bandipora, J & K (PKG-552). in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555688 | Ref ID: 127330451).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for implementation of Information Security Management System (ISMS, ISO 27001:2022) in Kishanganga Power Station, Bandipora, J & K (PKG-552). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for implementation of Information Security Management System (ISMS, ISO 27001:2022) in Kishanganga Power Station, Bandipora, J & K (PKG-552). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Consultancy Services for implementation of Information Security Management System (ISMS, ISO 27001:2022) in Kishanganga Power Station, Bandipora, J & K (PKG-552).

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127330451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for implementation of Information Security Management System (ISMS, ISO 27001:2022) in Kishanganga Power Station, Bandipora, J & K (PKG-552).
Bid Opening Date: 21-10-2025
End Date: 21-10-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections