Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Consultancy Services For Third Party Inspection, Testing And Quality Assurance For Work Of Survey, Investigation, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Near Mallapur Village Shirur Lift Irrigation...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 07 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134740638
Notice Ref. No.: KNNL/2025-26/SE0357
Tender Value: ₹ 1991976.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 49800.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Services For Third Party Inspection, Testing And Quality Assurance For Work Of Survey, Investigation, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Near Mallapur Village Shirur Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage I
Consultancy Services For Third Party Inspection, Testing And Quality Assurance For Work Of Survey, Investigation, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift Irrigation System (Head Works Consisting Of Construction Of Intake Canal, Jack Well Cum Pump House, Vertical Turbine Pumps Coupled To Ht Motors, Pump House Electrical Works, Necessary Valves, Delivery Pipe, Manifold System With Outlet For Raising Main Pipe, Power Supply Including Terminal Bay, 110 Kv Electrical Sub Station And Transmission Line) For Providing Irrigation Facility To Suffering Command From Bagalkote Distributary To Ingalagi Distributary Covering An Ica Of 10224.57 Ha In Bagalkote, Badami And Hunagunda Taluk, Bagalkote District By Lifting Water From Right Bank Of Ghataprabha River Near Mallapur Village Shirur Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage I
1. Sulphate test for soil, Qty: 3.00, Amt: 1593.00
2. Fineness Modulus for sand, Qty: 74.00, Amt: 16590.80
3. Silt Content for sand, Qty: 74.00, Amt: 16590.80
4. Sieve analysis for course aggregates, Qty: 146.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 49800.00
Est Amt: 1991976.10
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
final-dtp-SHIRUR-consultancy.docx
TENDER-NOTIFICATION-27-01-2026.docx
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections