Tender for Consultancy Services For Technical Evaluation Of Existing...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services For Technical Evaluation Of Existing Incomplete Bridge Structure For Rehabilitation With Dpr Preparation For Execution Of Balance Work And For Dpr Preparation For Construction Of ... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PWD2526SLOB12856 | Ref ID: 126665444).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services For Technical Evaluation Of Existing Incomplete Bridge Structure For Rehabilitation With Dpr Preparation For Execution Of Balance Work And For Dpr Preparation For Construction Of ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services For Technical Evaluation Of Existing Incomplete Bridge Structure For Rehabilitation With Dpr Preparation For Execution Of Balance Work And For Dpr Preparation For Construction Of ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Consultancy Services For Technical Evaluation Of Existing Incomplete Bridge Structure For Rehabilitation With Dpr Preparation For Execution Of Balance Work And For Dpr Preparation For Construction Of ...

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126665444

Notice Ref. No.: PWD2526SLOB12856

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services For Technical Evaluation Of Existing Incomplete Bridge Structure For Rehabilitation With Dpr Preparation For Execution Of Balance Work And For Dpr Preparation For Construction Of New Bridge (if Required) For High Level Bridge On
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: consultancy services
NIB Code: PWD2526A3444Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 4000000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 19/09/2025
Bid Publish Date: 19/09/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 19/09/2025 05:34 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections