Tender for Consultancy Services For Suggestions Changes In Prevailin...

The JAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (JDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services For Suggestions Changes In Prevailing Policies Related To Urban/city Development And Consultancy Related To Urban Planning Architecture/design 2. Consultancy Services For Policy C... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JDA2627SLSS00018 | Ref ID: 139848849).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services For Suggestions Changes In Prevailing Policies Related To Urban/city Development And Consultancy Related To Urban Planning Architecture/design 2. Consultancy Services For Policy C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services For Suggestions Changes In Prevailing Policies Related To Urban/city Development And Consultancy Related To Urban Planning Architecture/design 2. Consultancy Services For Policy C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Consultancy Services For Suggestions Changes In Prevailing Policies Related To Urban/city Development And Consultancy Related To Urban Planning Architecture/design 2. Consultancy Services For Policy C...

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139848849

Notice Ref. No.: JDA2627SLSS00018

Tender Value: ₹ 21000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services For Suggestions Changes In Prevailing Policies Related To Urban/city Development And Consultancy Related To Urban Planning Architecture/design 2. Consultancy Services For Policy Change To The Government & Any Other Consultancy.
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: consultancy services
NIB Code: Bid Pattern: Single Source Procurement US 31
Bid Amount: 21000000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 16/04/2026
Bid Publish Date: 16/04/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 16/04/2026 03:29 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections