Tender for Consultancy Services For Project Management Including Sup...

The BENGALURU NORTH CITY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services For Project Management Including Supervision, Quality Control (Pmc) For Comprehensive Development And Improvements To Roads And Drains Veerannapalya, Nagavara Signal Near, Coffee... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNCC/2026-27/SE0139 | Ref ID: 145712672). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.00.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services For Project Management Including Supervision, Quality Control (Pmc) For Comprehensive Development And Improvements To Roads And Drains Veerannapalya, Nagavara Signal Near, Coffee... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services For Project Management Including Supervision, Quality Control (Pmc) For Comprehensive Development And Improvements To Roads And Drains Veerannapalya, Nagavara Signal Near, Coffee... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Services For Project Management Including Supervision, Quality Control (Pmc) For Comprehensive Development And Improvements To Roads And Drains Veerannapalya, Nagavara Signal Near, Coffee...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145712672

Notice Ref. No.: BNCC/2026-27/SE0139

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services For Project Management Including Supervision, Quality Control (Pmc) For Comprehensive Development And Improvements To Roads And Drains Veerannapalya, Nagavara Signal Near, Coffee Board Layout And Mariyannapalya, Thanisandra Basaveshwara School Main Road Ashwath Nagar, Pnt Layout Cross Roads And Surrounding Area In Ward No. 18 & 19 (Package No 03)
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 25000.00
Est Amt: 1000000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections