Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Consultancy Services For Conducting Structural Soundness Evaluation Of Existing Women And Child Welfare Building Located In The Premises Of N H Compound, Anand Rao Circle, Bengaluru
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146036428
Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2026-27/SE1449
Tender Value: ₹ 483876.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 12100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Services For Conducting Structural Soundness Evaluation Of Existing Women And Child Welfare Building Located In The Premises Of N H Compound, Anand Rao Circle, Bengaluru
1. Detailed physical inspection and Study of architectural layout, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 50000.00
2. Carrying out Ultrasonic pulse velocity test on RC members (for 10 members), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 450.00
3. Carrying out Ultrasonic pulse velocity test on RC members (for additional members), Qty: 73.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 12100.00
Est Amt: 483876.70
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections