Tender for Consultancy Services For Conducting Feasibility Studies, ...

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services For Conducting Feasibility Studies, Preparation Of Dpr, Technical Specifications & Bid Document For The Work Of Augmentation For Fly Ash Evacuation Of 1St Filed Hopper Of Esp & As... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KPCL/2025-26/SE0256 | Ref ID: 120987575). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1652000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services For Conducting Feasibility Studies, Preparation Of Dpr, Technical Specifications & Bid Document For The Work Of Augmentation For Fly Ash Evacuation Of 1St Filed Hopper Of Esp & As... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services For Conducting Feasibility Studies, Preparation Of Dpr, Technical Specifications & Bid Document For The Work Of Augmentation For Fly Ash Evacuation Of 1St Filed Hopper Of Esp & As... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Services For Conducting Feasibility Studies, Preparation Of Dpr, Technical Specifications & Bid Document For The Work Of Augmentation For Fly Ash Evacuation Of 1St Filed Hopper Of Esp & As...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120987575

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/SE0256

Tender Value: ₹ 1652000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services For Conducting Feasibility Studies, Preparation Of Dpr, Technical Specifications & Bid Document For The Work Of Augmentation For Fly Ash Evacuation Of 1St Filed Hopper Of Esp & Ash Handling System By Installing Dense Phase Pneumatic Fly Ash Conveying System For Btps Unit-1&2 Bellary, Karnataka
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 28000.00
Est Amt: 1652000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections