Tender for Consultancy Services for Evaluating Existing Infrastructu...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Evaluating Existing Infrastructure in Ser Region for Bharuch District & Identifying Key Projects Including Road Widening New Road Construction, Missing Link, Bridges & New Bui... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 313916 | Ref ID: 143241677). The estimated tender value is ₹ 64286000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 643000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services for Evaluating Existing Infrastructure in Ser Region for Bharuch District & Identifying Key Projects Including Road Widening New Road Construction, Missing Link, Bridges & New Bui... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services for Evaluating Existing Infrastructure in Ser Region for Bharuch District & Identifying Key Projects Including Road Widening New Road Construction, Missing Link, Bridges & New Bui... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Consultancy Services for Evaluating Existing Infrastructure in Ser Region for Bharuch District & Identifying Key Projects Including Road Widening New Road Construction, Missing Link, Bridges & New Bui...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143241677

Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 64286000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 643000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Evaluating Existing Infrastructure in Ser Region for Bharuch District & Identifying Key Projects Including Road Widening New Road Construction, Missing Link, Bridges & New Building Proposal & Prepare Dpr and Estimate & Provide Execution Support Based on Comprehensive Survey & Growth Analysis to Support the Development of the Surat Economical Region (Ser) for Bharuch District.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-06-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-06-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 643, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections