Tender for Consultancy Services for Control Command and Training Cen...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Control Command and Training Center Building for Grid Controller of India Limited at Bhopal (M.P.) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTCP_400008_1 | Ref ID: 114076017). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 490000.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Consultancy Services for Control Command and Training Center Building for Grid Controller of India Limited at Bhopal (M.P.)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114076017

Notice Ref. No.: 100/EE4/etender/BDA/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 490000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Control Command and Training Center Building for Grid Controller of India Limited at Bhopal (M.P.)
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town And Country Planning||Bhopal Development Authority - Bhopal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: consultancy services
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Feb-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections