Tender for Consultancy Services for Constituting a State Programme M...

The TOWN PLANNING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Constituting a State Programme Management Units (Spmu) under Pilot Programme National Geospatial Knowledge-Based Land Survey of Urban Habitations (Naksha) Arunachal Pradesh. in Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TPULB_2680_1 | Ref ID: 124647303).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Consultancy Services for Constituting a State Programme Management Units (Spmu) under Pilot Programme National Geospatial Knowledge-Based Land Survey of Urban Habitations (Naksha) Arunachal Pradesh.

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124647303

Notice Ref. No.: TP-21014/2/2025 (E-220953)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services for Constituting a State Programme Management Units (SPMU) under pilot programme NAtional geospatial Knowledge-based land Survey of urban Habitations (NAKSHA) Arunachal Pradesh.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Town Planning and Urban Local Bodies||Director of Town Planning and Urban Local Bodies
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections