Tender for Consultancy Services for Comprehensive Structural Design ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Comprehensive Structural Design of Gos Mess with 7 Suites at Dabla-I Development and Bulk Services at Bsf Campus Dabla-I, Jaisalmer (Raj.) in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 110576 | Ref ID: 118327666). The estimated tender value is ₹ 118750, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2375.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Services for Comprehensive Structural Design of Gos Mess with 7 Suites at Dabla-I Development and Bulk Services at Bsf Campus Dabla-I, Jaisalmer (Raj.)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118327666

Notice Ref. No.: 01/EE/JMCD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 118750

Tender EMD: ₹ 2375

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: consultancy services for comprehensive structural design of GOs Mess with 7 suites at Dabla-I Development and bulk services at BSF Campus Dabla-I, Jaisalmer (Raj.)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 110576
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 28/04/2025 16:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/05/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 375
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 18, 750
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 05/06/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections