Tender for Consultancy Services to Carry out Drone Survey and Video ...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services to Carry out Drone Survey and Video Analysis with Various Latest Technological Tools Including Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning to Provide Deliverables Including Statu... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MoRTH_867714_1 | Ref ID: 122288550). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16714000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Consultancy Services to Carry out Drone Survey and Video Analysis with Various Latest Technological Tools Including Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning to Provide Deliverables Including Statu...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122288550

Notice Ref. No.: 74/CE/NH/TC/44-08/2025 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 16714000

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy services to carry out drone survey and video analysis with various latest technological tools including Artificial intelligence and Machine Learning to provide deliverables including status and reports for the National Highway stretches
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH||RO Raipur - MoRTH||NH Chhattisgarh PWD-Raipur - MoRTH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 95, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 67, 14, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections