Tender for Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervisi...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of the Work of Balance Work Estimate of Rehabilitation and Upgradation of Nh78_New Nh43 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MoRTH_912063_1 | Ref ID: 142870460).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of the Work of Balance Work Estimate of Rehabilitation and Upgradation of Nh78_New Nh43

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142870460

Notice Ref. No.: RO/AE/CG/NH-43/PATH-KUN

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Balance Work Estimate of Rehabilitation and Upgradation of NH78_New NH43 from Km 468600 to Km 531250 Pathalgaon to Kunkuri Section to 2 lane with paved shoulders in the State of Chhattisgarh on SBD mode Item Rate under NH_O under Annual Plan 2025_26
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH||RO Raipur - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections