Tender for Consultancy Services Authority Engineer for Supervision o...

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services Authority Engineer for Supervision of Rehabilitation and Upgrading to Two Lanes with Paved Shoulders and Strengthening of Kotdwar-Pauri Srinagar Road Section from Km 232.00 to Km ... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MoRTH_901658_2 | Ref ID: 141151003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Consultancy Services Authority Engineer for Supervision of Rehabilitation and Upgrading to Two Lanes with Paved Shoulders and Strengthening of Kotdwar-Pauri Srinagar Road Section from Km 232.00 to Km ...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141151003

Notice Ref. No.: NH-119-534-AP-UK-2021-22-609AE

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services Authority Engineer for Supervision of Rehabilitation and Upgrading to Two Lanes with Paved Shoulders and Strengthening of Kotdwar-Pauri Srinagar Road Section from Km 232.00 to Km 274.470 on Nh-119 (New 534) (Paidul to Srinagar)
Consultancy Services Authority Engineer for supervision of Rehabilitation and upgrading to two lanes with paved shoulders and Strengthening of Kotdwar-Pauri Srinagar road section from Km 232.00 to km 274.470 on NH-119 New 534 Paidul to Srinagar
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P1 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Dehradun - MoRTH||NH Uttarakhand PWD-NH-Section-Dehradun - MoRTH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EPC Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 105
Period Of Work(Days): 2555
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections