Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of Construction of 4-Laning of Rishikesh Bypass from Design Chainage Km 529.750 Near Teenpani Flyover on Nh-7 to Design Chainage Km 542.420 ...
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142435062
Notice Ref. No.: NH-07-UK-2025-26-774(AE)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for Supervision of Construction of 4-Laning of Rishikesh Bypass from Design Chainage Km 529.750 Near Teenpani Flyover on Nh-7 to Design Chainage Km 542.420 Near Kharasote Bridge Passing through Bhattowala A
Construction of 4-laning of Rishikesh Bypass from design chainage km 529.750 Near Teenpani Flyover on NH-7 to Design chainage km 542.420 Near Kharasote Bridge passing through Bhattowala and Dhalwala village on EPC Mode in the State of Uttarakhand.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P1 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Dehradun - MoRTH||NH Uttarakhand PWD-NH-Section-Dehradun - MoRTH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 100
Period Of Work(Days): 4745
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections