Tender for Consultancy Services are Required for the Development Pre...

The ANDHRA PRADESH DEPARTMENT OF PORTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services are Required for the Development Preparation of a Biodiversity Conservation and Management Plan, and Securing Approval from the Andhra Pradesh Forest Department (Apfd) Ministry Of... in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 801647 | Ref ID: 117921177).

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Consultancy Services are Required for the Development Preparation of a Biodiversity Conservation and Management Plan, and Securing Approval from the Andhra Pradesh Forest Department (Apfd) Ministry Of...

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117921177

Notice Ref. No.: 02/SE/DB/2025, Dt.10.04.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Services Are Required for the Development Preparation of a Biodiversity Conservation and Management Plan, and Securing Approval from the Andhra Pradesh Forest Department (Apfd) Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Moef Cc) for the Establishment of Greenfield Non Major Ports in Machilipatnam, Krishna District, Mulapeta, Srikakulam District and Ramayapatnam, Nellore District, Andhra Pradesh by Andhra Pradesh Maritime Board
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 0
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 18/04/2025 11:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 02/05/2025 05:00 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections