Tender for Consultancy Services for Architectural, Engineering and M...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Services for Architectural, Engineering and Mep Design for Construction of Ancillary and Academic Building at Mpmmcc, Varanasi (Approx. Area 5400 Sqm) and Construction of Day Care & Multil... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 156358 | Ref ID: 142720004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Services for Architectural, Engineering and Mep Design for Construction of Ancillary and Academic Building at Mpmmcc, Varanasi (Approx. Area 5400 Sqm) and Construction of Day Care & Multil...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142720004

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE/BHUPD-II/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Consultancy services for Architectural, Engineering and MEP design for construction of Ancillary and Academic building at MPMMCC, Varanasi (Approx. area 5400 sqm) and construction of day care & multilevel car parking block at HBCH, Varanasi (Approx. area 5540 sqm).
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 156358
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/06/2026 14:03
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 00, 000
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/09/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections