Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Consultancy Services for Acquisition and Implementation of Iris (International Railway Industry Standard) Certification Rev.04 Based on Iso 22163:2023
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025
Deadline: 10 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114543347
Notice Ref. No.: RWPISOIRISConsultancy2024
Tender Value: ₹ 1416000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 28300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Gap analysis of Rail Quality Management System from ISO/TS 22163:2017 to ISO 22163:2023 or the latest amendment of the same. 2 i 1.00 Numbers 150000.00 150000.00 AT Par 150000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1416000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : DRAWING/M
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2025 16:48
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 28300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections