Tender for Consultancy Service For The 3Rd Party Inspection, Quality...

The CAUVERY NEERAVARI NIGAMA LIMITED (CNNL), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Service For The 3Rd Party Inspection, Quality Control, Quality Supervision, Testing & Submitting Reports For The Work Filling Mi Tanks (Additional 11 Tanks) In Aland Taluka And Afzalpur Ta... in Afzalpur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KNNL/2026-27/SE0487/CALL-4 | Ref ID: 148245600). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1617000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40500.00.

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Service For The 3Rd Party Inspection, Quality Control, Quality Supervision, Testing & Submitting Reports For The Work Filling Mi Tanks (Additional 11 Tanks) In Aland Taluka And Afzalpur Ta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Service For The 3Rd Party Inspection, Quality Control, Quality Supervision, Testing & Submitting Reports For The Work Filling Mi Tanks (Additional 11 Tanks) In Aland Taluka And Afzalpur Ta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Service For The 3Rd Party Inspection, Quality Control, Quality Supervision, Testing & Submitting Reports For The Work Filling Mi Tanks (Additional 11 Tanks) In Aland Taluka And Afzalpur Ta...

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148245600

Notice Ref. No.: KNNL/2026-27/SE0487/CALL-4

Tender Value: ₹ 1617000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 40500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Service For The 3Rd Party Inspection, Quality Control, Quality Supervision, Testing & Submitting Reports For The Work Filling Mi Tanks (Additional 11 Tanks) In Aland Taluka And Afzalpur Taluka Of Kalaburagi District Under Bori Lis.
1. ADD 18 Percent GST, MISC, Rounding off, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 900795.00
2. Rate for Inspection of electrical or mechanical nature of work as per approved QAP related to LIS/Bridge-cum-Barrages( As per QAP in teder document), Qty: 3.00, Amt: 24000.00
3. Hydrauic testing of HDPE and MS pipes (water and required equipment such as pressure gauge, genetator, and water filling motor to be provided with water filling conducted by the concerned construction agency), Qty: 29.47, Amt: 44205.00
4.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 40500.00
Est Amt: 1617000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections