Tender for Consultancy Service for Construction of International Con...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Service for Construction of International Convention Centre at Keikol, Imphal. in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDM1_2700_1 | Ref ID: 118231739). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 552000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Consultancy Service for Construction of International Convention Centre at Keikol, Imphal.

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118231739

Notice Ref. No.: 1

Tender Value: ₹ 27600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 552000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Service for Construction of International Convention Centre at Keikol, Imphal.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: PWD, Govt. of Manipur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 52, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 76, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections