Tender for Consultancy Service Charge for Comprehensive Preparing Bu...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Service Charge for Comprehensive Preparing Building Plans Alongwith Site Plan of each Hospitals of 11 (Eleven) Nos. R.H., 2 (Two) Nos. P.H.C. and 1 (One) No. B.P.H.C. Buildings, (List of B... in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_5016832_1 | Ref ID: 145595128). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Consultancy Service Charge for Comprehensive Preparing Building Plans Alongwith Site Plan of each Hospitals of 11 (Eleven) Nos. R.H., 2 (Two) Nos. P.H.C. and 1 (One) No. B.P.H.C. Buildings, (List of B...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145595128

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE/COB DIVN/SS/P.W.Dte of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

02/Ee/Cob Divn/Ss/P.W.Dte of 2026-27
Consultancy service charge for comprehensive preparing building plans alongwith site plan of each Hospitals of 11 (eleven) nos. R.H., 2 (two) nos. P.H.C. and 1 (one) no. B.P.H.C. buildings, (list of bedded Hospitals as mentioned at Annexure II) req
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (NORTH ZONE)||NORTH BENGAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-I||COOCH BEHAR DIVISION SOCIAL SECTOR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections