Tender for Consultancy Service to Carry out Hydrological Study as Pe...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Service to Carry out Hydrological Study as Per the Requirement of Central Ground Water Authority & Obtaining Noc from Cgwa for Abstraction of Ground Water at At 2X500mw, Abvtps Cspgcl Janj... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 005-7800/Tend./ABVTPS/188 Marwa Dated 10.04.2026 | Ref ID: 141610350). The estimated tender value is ₹ 349162.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500.00.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Service to Carry out Hydrological Study as Per the Requirement of Central Ground Water Authority & Obtaining Noc from Cgwa for Abstraction of Ground Water at At 2X500mw, Abvtps Cspgcl Janj... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Service to Carry out Hydrological Study as Per the Requirement of Central Ground Water Authority & Obtaining Noc from Cgwa for Abstraction of Ground Water at At 2X500mw, Abvtps Cspgcl Janj... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Consultancy Service to Carry out Hydrological Study as Per the Requirement of Central Ground Water Authority & Obtaining Noc from Cgwa for Abstraction of Ground Water at At 2X500mw, Abvtps Cspgcl Janj...

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141610350

Notice Ref. No.: 005-7800/Tend./ABVTPS/188 Marwa Dated 10.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 349162.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy service to carry out hydrological study as per the requirement of central ground water Authority & obtaining NOC from CGWA for abstraction of ground water at at 2x500MW, ABVTPS CSPGCL Janjgir-Champa in colony premises of 2x500MW, ABVTPS CSPGCL Marwa-Tendbhatha.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 349162.00
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 3500.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 01/06/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 01/06/2026 04:15PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : Tender Specn. No. SEC-I/ABVTPS/2026/T-12

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections