Tender for Consultancy for preparation Architectural and structural ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy for preparation Architectural and structural drawaings as per IS 456-2000 and National building code 2016. Please see the TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND BOQ IN PDF file., Qty: 6 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5714064 | Ref ID: 112448116).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Testing and Consultancy, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Testing and Consultancy, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Consultancy for preparation Architectural and structural drawaings as per IS 456-2000 and National building code 2016. Please see the TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND BOQ IN PDF file., Qty: 6 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112448116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5714064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Consultancy for preparation Architectural and structural drawaings as per IS 456-2000 and National building code 2016. Please see the TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND BOQ IN PDF file.
BOQ Title: Soil Testing and Consultancy, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only)
BOQ Title: Soil Testing and Consultancy, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only)
Item Title: Consultancy for preparation Architectural and structural drawaings as per IS 456-2000 and National building code 2016. Please see the TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AND BOQ IN PDF file.
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-12-2024 4:18 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Soil Testing and Consultancy
GeMARPTS Searched: pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Soil Scoop, Soil Auger, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Soil Moisture Sensor, Soil Compactor-IS:2720, Soiled linen Trolley, Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only), Test Sie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections