Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Consultancy For Preparation Of Structural Design Including Structural Design Drawings.For Flyover Phase 2 Belagavi
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026
Deadline: 12 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142502165
Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2026-27/SE1293
Tender Value: ₹ 7847294.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 157000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1970
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Structural Design And Design Drawings With All Necessary Soil Investigations For All Services Including All Allied Works Of Proposed Construction Of Elevated Corridor/Grade Separator In Belagavi City - Phase Ii Extending From Kittur Rani Chennamma Circle To Dharmveer Sambhaji Circle, Including Connecting Ramps. Including All The Components Of Electrical Services, Utility Shifting, Signal Shifting And Land Acquisition Etc., Including Proof Checking Of Design And Design Drawings From Iits Or Iisc And Also Consultant To Prepare Revised Drawings And Get Approval From Competent Authority If Any Changes Occur During Execution Of The Project And Also Assist In Finalization Of Dts As Per The Instructions Of Engineer In Charge.(Inclusive Of Consultancy Service Taxes, Local Taxes, Duties, Fees, Levies And Other Impositions Imposed Under The Applicable Law On The Consultants But Excluding Gst Charges)
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 157000.00
Est Amt: 7847294.88
Tender Fees: 1970.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections