Tender for Consultancy For Interior Design Including Acoustics, Av S...

The Department Of Space, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy For Interior Design Including Acoustics, Av System, Stage And Auditorium Lighting Design And Hvac For The Upcoming Auditorium At Nesac in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114062586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy For Interior Design Including Acoustics, Av System, Stage And Auditorium Lighting Design And Hvac For The Upcoming Auditorium At Nesac category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy For Interior Design Including Acoustics, Av System, Stage And Auditorium Lighting Design And Hvac For The Upcoming Auditorium At Nesac Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Consultancy For Interior Design Including Acoustics, Av System, Stage And Auditorium Lighting Design And Hvac For The Upcoming Auditorium At Nesac

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114062586

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy For Interior Design Including Acoustics, Av System, Stage And Auditorium Lighting Design And Hvac For The Upcoming Auditorium At Nesac

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections