Tender for Consultancy for Construction of Ncc Ground and Cycle Trac...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy for Construction of Ncc Ground and Cycle Track in Iit Indore in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 109381 | Ref ID: 117831950). The estimated tender value is ₹ 450000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Consultancy for Construction of Ncc Ground and Cycle Track in Iit Indore

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117831950

Notice Ref. No.: 01/AE/EE&SM(C)/IITIPD-II/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 450000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Consultancy for Construction of NCC Ground and Cycle Track in IIT Indore
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 109381
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/04/2025 12:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/04/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 000
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 50, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/05/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections