Tender for Consultancy to Conduct Research on Better Inclusive Early...

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy to Conduct Research on Better Inclusive Early Learning and Development at Scale at Multiple Locations in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LRFP-2025-9200652 | Ref ID: 128975693).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132200, UNSPSC-86132201 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132200, UNSPSC-86132201 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Consultancy to Conduct Research on Better Inclusive Early Learning and Development at Scale at Multiple Locations

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128975693

Notice Ref. No.: LRFP-2025-9200652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNICEF Rwanda is seeking qualified institutions, such as consultancy firms, think tanks, and research agencies, or others, to carry out a quantitative and qualitative research under the BIELDS initiative. The research will produce actionable evidence to guide national policies and practices for disability-inclusive ECE.The Consultancy will seek to guide national strategies for inclusive ECE by identifying scalable interventions, tools, and system enablers that help teachers and education stakeholders reach all children, including those with disabilities. It will examine teachers' capacities and assess the education system's ability to implement differentiated and play-based pedagogies in early learning, ensuring all children, including those with disabilities, can learn effectively.BIELDS will help close critical evidence and capacity gaps in disability-inclusive ECE by:Generating evidence on the enablers and barriers to scaling inclusive early learning interventions, including how intersectional factors such as gender and poverty affect access.Developing tools and frameworks to build system-wide capacity and provide actionable implementation guidance; andMobilizing knowledge to inform policy and financing decisions.Detailed RFP is attached
Publish Date: 27-Oct-2025
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections