Tender for Consultancy Charges For Preparation Of Architectural Plan...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Consultancy Charges For Preparation Of Architectural Plans & Elevations, Structural Designs, Drawings And Detailed Project Report For Proposed Construction Of Cable Stayed Bridge Connecting Tank Bund... in Raichuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PWD/2026-27/SE1374 | Ref ID: 142432354). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1956000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48900.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Charges For Preparation Of Architectural Plans & Elevations, Structural Designs, Drawings And Detailed Project Report For Proposed Construction Of Cable Stayed Bridge Connecting Tank Bund... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Charges For Preparation Of Architectural Plans & Elevations, Structural Designs, Drawings And Detailed Project Report For Proposed Construction Of Cable Stayed Bridge Connecting Tank Bund... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Consultancy Charges For Preparation Of Architectural Plans & Elevations, Structural Designs, Drawings And Detailed Project Report For Proposed Construction Of Cable Stayed Bridge Connecting Tank Bund...

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142432354

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2026-27/SE1374

Tender Value: ₹ 1956000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 48900.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consultancy Charges For Preparation Of Architectural Plans & Elevations, Structural Designs, Drawings And Detailed Project Report For Proposed Construction Of Cable Stayed Bridge Connecting Tank Bund Road With Shashi Mahal Talkies Road & Petla Burz Road In Aam Talab In Raichur City. In Raichur Taluka, Raichur District. Under Fund For The Year 2026-27.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 48900.00
Est Amt: 1956000.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections